Is WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- natural flavors
- white chocolate
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Roasted Almonds, Grounded Coffee, Natural Flavors, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Based Color, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Wheat
Check WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


