Is WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Roasted Almonds, Grounded Coffee, Natural Flavors, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Based Color, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Wheat
Check WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
WinCrest Cafe Latte Milk Chocolate Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


