Is Wind Setlers 24 Easy Gel Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amongst other glycerin
- e422
- contains amongst other glycerin
amongst other glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient per capsule: Simeticone 100mg, Also contains amongst other ingredients: Glycerin (E422), Sodium Parahydroxybenzoates (E215, E217)
Check Wind Setlers 24 Easy Gel Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wind Setlers 24 Easy Gel Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Wind Setlers 24 Easy Gel Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


