Is WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • chicken fat
  • disodium inosinate
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • +2 more

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NONFAT MILK), DEHYDRATED TOMATO, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS [YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE), ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORS], DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT (EXTRACTIVES OF ROSEMARY), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep