Is Windy City Organics Dastony™ Watermelon Seed Butter -- 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Watermelon Seeds, Crafted In A Facility That Also Handles Raw Tree Nuts And Seeds But Does Not Process Any Soy Or Dairy, Crafted In A Facility That Also Handles Raw Tree Nuts And Seeds But Does Not Process Any Soy Or Dairy

Check Windy City Organics Dastony™ Watermelon Seed Butter -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Dastony™ Watermelon Seed Butter -- 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping