Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Hazelnut Spread Chocolate -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- raw italian hazelnuts
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Italian Hazelnuts, Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Certified Organic Contains: Hazelnuts
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Hazelnut Spread Chocolate -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Hazelnut Spread Chocolate -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Hazelnut Spread Chocolate -- 6 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


