Is Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Truffle -- 1.5 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Raw Almonds, Organic White Truffle Sea Salt, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Allergy Info: Contains Almonds
Check Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Truffle -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Truffle -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Where to buy
Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Truffle -- 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


