Is WING SAUCE, PARMESAN GARLIC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WING SAUCE, PARMESAN GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WING SAUCE, PARMESAN GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


