Is Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Rennet, Cheese Culture, Salt), Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Butter Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


