Is Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural butter flavor
- xanthan gum
- rennet
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Rennet, Cheese Culture, Salt), Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Butter Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


