Is Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- rennet
- natural butter flavor
- parmesan cheese
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Rennet, Cheese Culture, Salt), Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Butter Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Wing-Time Garlic with Parmesan Buffalo Wing Sauce, 13 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


