Is Wings Egg Roll Wraps Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen albumen
- frozen whole egg
frozen albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Frozen Whole Egg, Frozen Albumen, Modified Corn, Wheat Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Wings Egg Roll Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wings Egg Roll Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wings Egg Roll Wraps is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


