Is Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice), Mandarin Oranges, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Disodium Phosphate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch


