Is Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- skim milk
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice), Mandarin Oranges, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Disodium Phosphate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch


