Is Winky Sugar Free Gelatin 78oz (24 pk 3.25oz) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural & artificial flavor
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame (Phenylketoniurics), Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Sodium Citrate, If Strawberry Or Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, If Black Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, If Mandarin Orange: Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, If Lemon Lime: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Winky Sugar Free Gelatin 78oz (24 pk 3.25oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winky Sugar Free Gelatin 78oz (24 pk 3.25oz) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking