Is WINTER SAMPLER TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- chocolate liquor milk
- chocolate stars
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate waters
- yogurt coating
- +8 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT ALMONDS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA], ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE). WINTER WONDERLAND MIX (ROASTED, SALTED PEANUTS [BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT], YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)], CHOCOLATE GERMS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]) SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)], HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY. PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM], CHOCOLATE WATERS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH]), CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)] MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL]), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM).
Check WINTER SAMPLER TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTER SAMPLER TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


