Is WINTER SPICED MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WINTER SPICED MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgar wheat
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC [VEGETABLE COLOR], HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), CASHEWS, PECANS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, DRIED SWEET POTATO, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check WINTER SPICED MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WINTER SPICED MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTER SPICED MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WINTER SPICED MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


