Is WINTERGREEN LOZENGES, MINTY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC, XANTHAN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check WINTERGREEN LOZENGES, MINTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTERGREEN LOZENGES, MINTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


