Is Wintermacht Cherry Stollen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raisins, Sugar, Almonds, Palm Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cherries, Dextrose, Cherry Brandy, Rapeseed Oil, Sorbitol, Orange Peels, Wheat Starch, Lemon Peels, Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Juice Concentrates For Color (carrot, Radish, Sweet Potato, Cherry, Apply, Aronia). Contains Wheat And Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Eggs And Milk.
Check Wintermacht Cherry Stollen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wintermacht Cherry Stollen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Bread · Loaf


