Is Wintermacht Cherry Stollen Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains wheat, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains wheat, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins, Sugar, Almonds, Palm Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cherries, Dextrose, Cherry Brandy, Rapeseed Oil, Sorbitol, Orange Peels, Wheat Starch, Lemon Peels, Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Juice Concentrates For Color (carrot, Radish, Sweet Potato, Cherry, Apply, Aronia). Contains Wheat And Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Eggs And Milk.

Check Wintermacht Cherry Stollen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast