Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

inositol
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Inositol, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin.

Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go