Is WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 180 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PORT WINE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COLOR ADDED INCLUDING CARMINE, BLUE 2, AND RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT.
Check WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


