Is WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY'S: Smoked Gouda Cheese Blocks (2 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY'S: Smoked Gouda Cheese Blocks (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY'S: Smoked Gouda Cheese Blocks (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
WISCONSIN CHEESE COMPANY'S: Smoked Gouda Cheese Blocks (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


