Is Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, GARLIC, DILL
Check Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


