Is WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheeses
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella, Smoked Provolone, Parmesan, Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, With Natural Smoke Flavor), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


