Is WISCONSIN PART-SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check WISCONSIN PART-SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISCONSIN PART-SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepTopping