Is Wisconsin Premium Mexican lend Monterey Jack Cheddar Queso Quesadilla & Asadero Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- asadero cheese
- milk
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cholesterol
asadero cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Asadero Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Wisconsin Premium Mexican lend Monterey Jack Cheddar Queso Quesadilla & Asadero Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Premium Mexican lend Monterey Jack Cheddar Queso Quesadilla & Asadero Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rico's Premium Salsa de Queso Adged Cheddar Cheese Sauce 15 oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
About this product
Cheese · Piece


