Is Wisconsin Sausage Wisconsin Sausage Snack Sticks, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Pepper, Mustard Seed, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Wisconsin Sausage Wisconsin Sausage Snack Sticks, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Sausage Wisconsin Sausage Snack Sticks, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Wisconsin Sausage Wisconsin Sausage Snack Sticks, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


