Is Wisconsin's Finest Sliced Provolone Non Smoked Natural Cheese, Provolone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Wisconsin's Finest Sliced Provolone Non Smoked Natural Cheese, Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Finest Sliced Provolone Non Smoked Natural Cheese, Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Cheese · Slice


