Is Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® -- 35 Packets Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve packets deliver a strongly sweet flavor with a fine, quick-dissolving texture; users commonly stir into coffee, tea, yogurt, cereal, or recipes. Reviews note convenient portability and consistent sweetness, while some mention a mild aftertaste or metallic edge; overall customers report ease of use for hot and cold beverages daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin Soluble Fiber, Organic Stevia Extract

Check Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® -- 35 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® -- 35 Packets is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking