Is Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean or Canola Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Tomato Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Chili Powder, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Yellow #5, Red #40, Blue #1
Check Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


