Is Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WISE BITES ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX: ( ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP, PURE VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, SPICE ROSEMARY, ICING SUGAR.
Check Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


