Is Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- enzyme modified butter oil
- cream
- tomato powder butter
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: (CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HONEY, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT STARCH , CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, RED 40 LAKE, SPICES AND HERB, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 5 ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6 AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B1), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS)
Check Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Pouch


