Is Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • enzyme modified butter oil
  • cream
  • tomato powder butter
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: (CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HONEY, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT STARCH , CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, RED 40 LAKE, SPICES AND HERB, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 5 ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6 AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B1), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS)

Check Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyHoneySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go