Is Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- thiamin hydrochloride vitamin b1
- enzyme modified butter oil
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +2 more
thiamin hydrochloride vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: (CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HONEY, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT STARCH , CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, RED 40 LAKE, SPICES AND HERB, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 5 ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6 AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B1), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS)
Check Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Cheez Doodles Hot & Honey Baked Puffs Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 3.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Pouch


