Is Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- honey
- disodium inosinate
- butter oil
- natural flavors
- butter
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (!May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Honey, Whey, Fructose, Onion Powder, Dextrose Monohydrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Wheat Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Buttermilk, Red 40 Lake, Butter, Spices And Herb, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Yellow 5 Lake, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Butter Oil, Citric Acid, Barley Malt Flour Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Annatto ! (Color), Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate
Check Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


