Is Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- butter
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (!May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Honey, Whey, Fructose, Onion Powder, Dextrose Monohydrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Wheat Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Buttermilk, Red 40 Lake, Butter, Spices And Herb, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Yellow 5 Lake, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Butter Oil, Citric Acid, Barley Malt Flour Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Annatto ! (Color), Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate
Check Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Wise® Cheez Doodles® Puffed Hot'n Honey Cheese Flavored Baked Corn Snacks 5 Oz. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


