Is Wise Company 124 Serving Ultimate Preparedness Pack - Black - 11x10x15 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- a milk derivative
- sweet whey
- milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetarian Chicken Flavor Base (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Spices), Carrot, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Onions, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract (Salt), Garlic Powder, Celery, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Thyme. Long Grain White Rice, Black Beans, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetarian Chicken Flavor Base (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Spices), Sea Salt, Corn, Sugar, Dehydrated Green Chili, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent], Ethoxyquin), Cumin, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Tomato Powder, Onions, Yeast Extract (Salt), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Powder (Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent]), Black Pepper, Cilantro Leaf, Oregano. Navy and/or Pinto Beans, Sugar, Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent]), Onion Powder, Paprika, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Bacon Flavor (Potato Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor), Caramel Color, Black Pepper. Creamer (Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides With Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent], Sodium Caseinate [Milk Derivative], Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Type Flavor [Annatto], Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vanilla Flavor (Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Sugar, Sweet Whey, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor (Food Starch Modified, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Annatto [E 160b(i)], Beta-Carotene), Ascorbic Acid, Orange Color (Annatto, Beta-Carotene). Sweet Whey, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [A Milk Derivative], Mono- And Diglycerides With Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent]), Nonfat Dry Milk (Pasteurized Skim Milk), Sugar, Cellulose Gum.
Check Wise Company 124 Serving Ultimate Preparedness Pack - Black - 11x10x15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Company 124 Serving Ultimate Preparedness Pack - Black - 11x10x15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Wise Company 124 Serving Ultimate Preparedness Pack - Black - 11x10x15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


