Is Wise Potato Chips, Onion & Garlic Dairy Free?

Description
Thick-cut kettle chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and bold, savory aromatics; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy sandwich topping. Customer reviews note intense seasoning and reliable crunchiness, praising flavor impact for gatherings while some occasionally find the seasoning stronger than expected.

Description
Thick-cut kettle chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and bold, savory aromatics; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy sandwich topping. Customer reviews note intense seasoning and reliable crunchiness, praising flavor impact for gatherings while some occasionally find the seasoning stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Onion Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Garlic Powder, Baker's Yeast Extract, Paprika, Tricalcium Phosphate.
Check Wise Potato Chips, Onion & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Potato Chips, Onion & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


