Is Wish-Bone Dressing Sweet & Spicy French - 15 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
The sweet-and-spicy French dressing delivers a glossy, pourable texture with a pronounced sweet profile balanced by mild heat. Commonly used to dress greens, slaws, grilled chicken, and salads or as a dipping sauce, reviewers praise its versatility while noting some find the sweetness more dominant than the spice in particular.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The sweet-and-spicy French dressing delivers a glossy, pourable texture with a pronounced sweet profile balanced by mild heat. Commonly used to dress greens, slaws, grilled chicken, and salads or as a dipping sauce, reviewers praise its versatility while noting some find the sweetness more dominant than the spice in particular.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Corn Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pimiento Puree, Onion (Dried), Brown Sugar, Paprika Extractives, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Apple Juice Concentrate And Extractives, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Dressing Sweet & Spicy French - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Dressing Sweet & Spicy French - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Dressing Sweet & Spicy French - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


