Is Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- enzymes
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


