Is Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Roasted Red Pepper Puree (Sweet Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Paprika (Color), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


