Is Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a popular choice for adding bold flavor to various dishes. This 15 fl oz squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and mix into recipes. Its robust flavor enhances pasta salads and more. Made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial preservatives, or flavors, this dressing is loved by many for its taste. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a popular choice for adding bold flavor to various dishes. This 15 fl oz squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and mix into recipes. Its robust flavor enhances pasta salads and more. Made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial preservatives, or flavors, this dressing is loved by many for its taste. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Natural Flavor (Milk), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Caramel Color, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (Color), Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


