Is WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED CIDER AND WHITE VINEGARS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID), CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG, YOLK, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), DL TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


