Is WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


