Is Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
A creamy, slightly tangy ranch dressing with smooth texture commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and wings, and as a sandwich or wrap spread; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, convenient bottle size, packaging convenience, and consistent texture, while some note personal preference differences in seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, slightly tangy ranch dressing with smooth texture commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and wings, and as a sandwich or wrap spread; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, convenient bottle size, packaging convenience, and consistent texture, while some note personal preference differences in seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk (Dried), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Spices, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


