Is Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly spicy dressing with a creamy, pourable texture that coats greens smoothly. Consumers commonly use it on salads, as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, or a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note its smoky heat level is moderate, flavor is bold yet balanced, and it adds convenience to meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Sliced Black Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Oil, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate (to Stabilize Color), Annatto Extract, (Color), Phosphoric Acid and Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).

Check Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Soy Free? Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz | Spoonful