Is wispa gold Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2
  • made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

we are passionate about outgreat quality please contact us: freephone 0800181 (uk onfy), mondelez uk, po box 7008, birminghm, 330 2pt, cadbury products, not complelysatisfied? made under licence from cadbury uk ltd, mondelez ireland, freephone 1-800 67n, made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, ng contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, mearnin ment to please contact us freephone 08008 de on beappod hmth 0000a and manufagturer cadbury uk lti bournville e 48 g malahide road, coolock, dublins www,cadbury,co,uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2 ingredients, milk, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fas (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from milk), emulsifies (e442, e471), flavourings, salt, sodium carbonates, may contain nuts, 7 ';622201 806811> for nutrition lift flap, the r

Check wispa gold against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go