Is wispa gold Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2
- flavourings
uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
we are passionate about outgreat quality please contact us: freephone 0800181 (uk onfy), mondelez uk, po box 7008, birminghm, 330 2pt, cadbury products, not complelysatisfied? made under licence from cadbury uk ltd, mondelez ireland, freephone 1-800 67n, made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, ng contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, mearnin ment to please contact us freephone 08008 de on beappod hmth 0000a and manufagturer cadbury uk lti bournville e 48 g malahide road, coolock, dublins www,cadbury,co,uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2 ingredients, milk, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fas (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from milk), emulsifies (e442, e471), flavourings, salt, sodium carbonates, may contain nuts, 7 ';622201 806811> for nutrition lift flap, the r
Check wispa gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wispa gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


