Is wispa gold Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk
- whey powder
- freephone 1-800 67n
- e471
- e442
- uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2
- made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
we are passionate about outgreat quality please contact us: freephone 0800181 (uk onfy), mondelez uk, po box 7008, birminghm, 330 2pt, cadbury products, not complelysatisfied? made under licence from cadbury uk ltd, mondelez ireland, freephone 1-800 67n, made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, ng contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, mearnin ment to please contact us freephone 08008 de on beappod hmth 0000a and manufagturer cadbury uk lti bournville e 48 g malahide road, coolock, dublins www,cadbury,co,uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2 ingredients, milk, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fas (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from milk), emulsifies (e442, e471), flavourings, salt, sodium carbonates, may contain nuts, 7 ';622201 806811> for nutrition lift flap, the r
Check wispa gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wispa gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


